Townes Septic Service

Septic Tank Inspector in Manchester, NH

Townes Septic Service is a Manchester-based septic service provider specializing in visual inspection and tank pumping for properties throughout New Hampshire. The company's visual inspection service involves assessing the above-ground components of the septic system — tank condition, drain field surfacing, plumbing connections, and overall system function — without excavating the tank, while its tank pumping service focuses on removing accumulated sludge and scum from the tank, essential maintenance that prevents drain field failure and extends system life. Service coverage extends to nearby areas including Nashua, Concord, Derry, Londonderry, and Bedford, where many properties rely on private septic systems rather than municipal sewer. With a 5.0-star rating across 151 customer reviews, Townes Septic Service has built a strong reputation for reliability and thoroughness in the Manchester market. Customers can contact Townes Septic Service directly to schedule an inspection or request a quote through the company's website at www.townesseptic.com/?utm_campaign=gmb. In New Hampshire, septic systems are regulated by NH Department of Environmental Services (DES). The state recommends inspections every 3–5 years. While the city center is served by municipal sewer, many homes in the surrounding Hillsborough County towns, rural subdivisions, and lake communities rely on private septic systems. Subsurface wastewater permits are issued by DES and require a site evaluation and soil assessment. Requesting a quote through the form above compares Townes Septic Service with other vetted septic inspectors in Manchester, helping property owners find the right fit for their inspection needs and budget.

Services

  • Visual Inspection
  • Tank Pumping

Credentials

Rating
5.0 (151 reviews)

Get Free Quotes from Top Septic Inspectors in Manchester

Compare quotes from multiple verified septic inspection professionals in your area. Free, no obligation.

Get Free Septic Inspection Quotes in Manchester

We may be compensated when you request a quote through our partners.

Get Free Septic Inspection Quotes in Manchester

We may be compensated when you request a quote through our partners.

Townes Septic Service — Frequently Asked Questions

What does Townes Septic Service charge for a septic inspection in Manchester?
A visual septic inspection with Townes Septic Service in Manchester, New Hampshire typically runs $200 to $350, depending on tank accessibility and system size. A full inspection with dye testing generally costs more, and combining the inspection with tank pumping adds to the total. Contact Townes Septic Service directly for an exact quote, or use the quote tool above to compare pricing from multiple inspectors in Manchester.
What services does Townes Septic Service offer for septic systems in Manchester?
Townes Septic Service provides visual inspection and tank pumping for homeowners and buyers in the Manchester area. Visual inspections assess the above-ground components and overall system function, while tank pumping removes accumulated solids to maintain performance. Call Townes Septic Service to confirm which service fits your property's needs.
What areas does Townes Septic Service serve around Manchester?
Townes Septic Service is based at 112 Grandview Dr, Weare, NH 03281 and serves Manchester along with nearby communities including Nashua, Concord, Derry, Londonderry, and Bedford. If your property is outside the immediate Manchester area, call the company to confirm travel coverage and any trip fees that may apply.
Is Townes Septic Service licensed to perform septic inspections in New Hampshire?
Townes Septic Service performs septic work under New Hampshire regulations administered by NH Department of Environmental Services (DES). Always confirm the company's current licensing and insurance before scheduling, and check with your local Manchester health department for any additional permitting or inspection requirements that may apply to your property.
How should I prepare for a septic inspection by Townes Septic Service?
Before Townes Septic Service arrives, locate your septic system records (often available from the local New Hampshire health department), mark the tank access lids if you know where they are, clear any obstructions over the tank and drain field, and avoid running water for an hour or two before the appointment. If your tank needs pumping as part of the inspection, make sure the inspector can access the lids — this may require digging if they're buried.

More in Manchester

We may be compensated when you request a quote through our partners. This does not affect which inspectors appear in our directory. See our Privacy Policy for details.