Septic express

Septic Tank Inspector in Manchester, NH

Located in Manchester, New Hampshire, Septic express provides visual inspection and tank pumping for residential and commercial properties with on-site wastewater systems. The company's visual inspection service involves assessing the above-ground components of the septic system — tank condition, drain field surfacing, plumbing connections, and overall system function — without excavating the tank, while its tank pumping service focuses on removing accumulated sludge and scum from the tank, essential maintenance that prevents drain field failure and extends system life. The business is based at 614 Montgomery St, Manchester, NH 03102, positioning it to serve Manchester and the surrounding New Hampshire communities. Septic express maintains a 5.0-star rating from early customer feedback, with clients noting punctuality and clear explanations of inspection findings. Customers can contact Septic express directly to schedule an inspection or request a quote through the company's website at www.facebook.com/share/16RXAfLPrf/?mibextid=wwXIfr. In New Hampshire, septic systems are regulated by NH Department of Environmental Services (DES). The state recommends inspections every 3–5 years. While the city center is served by municipal sewer, many homes in the surrounding Hillsborough County towns, rural subdivisions, and lake communities rely on private septic systems. DES rules establish minimum setback distances from wells, surface waters, wetlands, and property lines for all subsurface systems. Use the quote tool above to compare Septic express with additional septic inspection companies serving Manchester and find the best option for your property's needs.

Services

  • Visual Inspection
  • Tank Pumping

Credentials

Rating
5.0 (4 reviews)

Get Free Quotes from Top Septic Inspectors in Manchester

Compare quotes from multiple verified septic inspection professionals in your area. Free, no obligation.

Get Free Septic Inspection Quotes in Manchester

We may be compensated when you request a quote through our partners.

Get Free Septic Inspection Quotes in Manchester

We may be compensated when you request a quote through our partners.

Septic express — Frequently Asked Questions

What does Septic express charge for a septic inspection in Manchester?
A visual septic inspection with Septic express in Manchester, New Hampshire typically runs $200 to $350, depending on tank accessibility and system size. A full inspection with dye testing generally costs more, and combining the inspection with tank pumping adds to the total. Contact Septic express directly for an exact quote, or use the quote tool above to compare pricing from multiple inspectors in Manchester.
What services does Septic express offer for septic systems in Manchester?
Septic express provides visual inspection and tank pumping for homeowners and buyers in the Manchester area. Visual inspections assess the above-ground components and overall system function, while tank pumping removes accumulated solids to maintain performance. Call Septic express to confirm which service fits your property's needs.
What areas does Septic express serve around Manchester?
Septic express is based at 614 Montgomery St, Manchester, NH 03102 and serves Manchester along with nearby communities including Nashua, Concord, Derry, Londonderry, and Bedford. If your property is outside the immediate Manchester area, call the company to confirm travel coverage and any trip fees that may apply.
Is Septic express licensed to perform septic inspections in New Hampshire?
Septic express performs septic work under New Hampshire regulations administered by NH Department of Environmental Services (DES). Always confirm the company's current licensing and insurance before scheduling, and check with your local Manchester health department for any additional permitting or inspection requirements that may apply to your property.
How should I prepare for a septic inspection by Septic express?
Before Septic express arrives, locate your septic system records (often available from the local New Hampshire health department), mark the tank access lids if you know where they are, clear any obstructions over the tank and drain field, and avoid running water for an hour or two before the appointment. If your tank needs pumping as part of the inspection, make sure the inspector can access the lids — this may require digging if they're buried.

More in Manchester

We may be compensated when you request a quote through our partners. This does not affect which inspectors appear in our directory. See our Privacy Policy for details.